Tenacious Living Trust Lawyer 92552
[…] 23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553
(951) 363-4949

Comfortable Probate Lawyer 92557

You should have a buyout agreement if you own a business with others. Moreover, after your death, the trustee you’ve chosen will gather your assets and distribute them (or the proceeds of their sale) to the beneficiaries named in your trust. How will I know if my loved one’s estate is subject to probate?. An executor may always decline to accept a fee – some people find taking money to serve as an executor of a loved one’s estate awkward. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.” Consequently, living trusts have a lot of potential advantages. In many cases, the deceased person has established documentation, which contains instructions on how their assets should be distributed after death. However, in some cases, the deceased does not leave a will.